• E-Live Auction 28

E-Live Auction 28

E-Live Auction 28

E-Live Auction 28

Coins, Medals and Numismatic Books

  • Session I: Wednesday, November 27th 2023 starting at 8:30pm CET, from lot 1 to lot 714
  • Session II: Thursday, November 28th 2023 starting at 8:30pm CET, from lot 715 to lot 1463

Online bids deadline

  • Wednesday, November 27th 2023 until 7:30pm CET

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

Lot 1

Greek coins

Lot 2

Greek coins

Lot 3

Greek coins

Lot 4

Greek coins

Lot 5

Greek coins

Lot 6

Greek coins

Lot 7

Roman Imperial Coins

Lot 8

Byzantine Coins

AFGHANISTAN. 500 Afghanis1988. Ag. FDC

Lot 9

World Coins

Lot 10

World Coins

ARGENTINA. CORDOBA. Real 1842 JPP. Ag (2,95 g). MB

5,00 €

Lot 11

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II. 50 Pence 1966. Ag. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 12

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. 1/20 oz 1993. Platinum (1,57 g). Proof

Lot 13

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. 10 Dollari 1992. Kookaburra 10 Oz. Ag .999. Proof

Lot 14

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. 10 Dollari 2001. Bimetallica, al centro Ag placcato Au, anello Cu. Proof

Lot 15

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. 5 dollar (1 Oz) 1991 Kookaburra. Ag.

Lot 16

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa Tallero Ag 27,90 g - 40 mm. BB+

Lot 17

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa Tallero Ag 27,98 g - 40,2 mm. BB+

Lot 18

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa Tallero Ag 28,10 g - 40,2 mm. SPL

Lot 19

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa Tallero Ag 28,00 g - 40,5 mm. qFDC

Lot 20

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa Tallero Ag 27,54 g - 41,5 mm. MB-BB

Lot 21

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Medallic Issues. Gulden 1854 A. Nozze dell'Imperatore Francesco Giuseppe. Ag.12,99 g. KM#M1. qFDC

Lot 22

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Florin 1888 Ag. KM#2222. qSPL

Lot 23

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Corona 1894 Ag. KM#2804. SPL+

Lot 24

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Corona 1908 Ag. KM#2808. qSPL/SPL+

5,00 €

Lot 25

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Corona 1913. Ag. KM#2820. qFDC

Lot 26

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Corona 1914 Ag. KM#2820. FDC

Lot 27

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Corona 1915 Ag. KM#2820. FDC

Lot 28

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 2 Corona 1912 Ag. KM#2821. SPL

8,00 €

Lot 29

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 2 Corona 1913 Ag. KM#2821. SPL

8,00 €

AUSTRIA. 2 Schilling 1928. Ag. BB+

Lot 30

World Coins

7,00 €