• E-Live Auction 27

E-Live Auction 27

E-Live Auction 27

E-Live Auction 27

Coins, Medals and Numismatic Books

  • Session I: Tuesday 21, November 2023 8:30pm CET, from lot 1 to lot 614
  • Session II: Wednesday 22, November 2023 8:30pm CET, from lot 615 to lot 1212
  • Session III: Thursday 23, November 2023 8:30pm CET, from lot 1213 to lot 1807

Online bids deadline

  • Tuesday 21, November 2023 until 7:30pm CET

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

Lot 1

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II. 50 Pence 1966. Ag. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 2

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa tallero zecca Roma. Ag. 28 g - 40 mm. FDC

Lot 3

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Franz Joseph I. Corona in argento 1892 per l'Unghera Molto rara J.405. periziata Paolucci BB

Lot 4

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 100 Scellini 1977. qFDC

Lot 5

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 25 Scellini 1972 Carl Michael Ziehrer. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 6

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 50 Scellini 1967 Centenario Donauwalzer. Colpetto al bordo qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 7

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 50 Scellini 1967 Centenario Donauwalzer. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 8

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 50 Scellini 1970 Karl Renner. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 9

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 50 Scellini 1970 Terzo centenario Università Innsbruck. qFDC

5,00 €

Lot 10

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 2° Repubblica (dal 1945). 500 Scellini 1982. Ag. qFDC

BELGIO. 5 Ecu 1987. Ag 22,92 g. FDC

Lot 11

World Coins

5,00 €

BRASILE. 1000 Reis 1913. Ag. SPL

Lot 12

World Coins

CANADA. Dollaro 1965 Canoa KM 64.1. Ag. SPL

Lot 13

World Coins

Lot 14

World Coins

CANADA. Dollaro 1967 Oca selvaggia KM 70. Ag. qFDC

Lot 15

World Coins

CANADA. Elisabetta II. Dollaro 1977. Ag. 23,24 g. FDC

5,00 €

Lot 16

World Coins

CANADA. Set di monete 1963 incluso argento. FDC

5,00 €

Lot 17

World Coins

CINA. China. "Fatman" Dollar (Yuan). Ag (26,63 g). BB

Lot 18

World Coins

CINA. China. "Junk" Dollar riconiato durante la seconda guerra mondiale. Ag (26,84 g). BB+

Cina. China. Cofanetto ...

Lot 19

World Coins

CUBA. 20 Pesos 1977. Ag (26,10 g). Proof

Lot 20

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 21

World Coins

ECUADOR. 2 Sucre 1944 zecca Mexico City. KM 80. SPL

Lot 22

World Coins

ECUADOR. Mexico City. 5 Sucres 1944. Ag. KM#79. qFDC

Lot 23

World Coins

ECUADOR. 25 Sucre 1944 zecca Mexico city. KM 79. SPL

Lot 24

World Coins

EGITTO. Nasser. Pound 1970. Ag. 25,05 g. KM#425. qFDC

Lot 25

World Coins

ETIOPIA. Menelik II (1889-1913). 1 Birr. Ag. MB

Lot 26

World Coins

FRANCIA. Carlo X. 5 Francs 1828 W (Lille). Ag. MB

FRANCIA. Luigi Filippo. 5 Francs 1831. Ag. MB

Lot 27

World Coins

FRANCIA. 1 Franc 1898. Ag. BB

Lot 28

World Coins

FRANCIA. 1 Franc 1898. Ag. BB

5,00 €

Lot 29

World Coins

FRANCIA. Evreux. Camera di Commercio 1 Franc 1922. FDC

FRANCIA. 50 Francs 1979. Ag 30,05 g. FDC

Lot 30

World Coins