• E-Live Auction 23

E-Live Auction 23

E-Live Auction 23

E-Live Auction 23

Coins, Medals and Numismatic Books

  • Session I: Monday 17/7/2023 8:30pm CEST, from lot 1 to lot 660
  • Session II: Tuesday 18/7/2023 8:30pm CEST, from lot 661 to lot 1017

Online bids deadline

  • Monday 17/7/2023 until 7:30pm CEST

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

Lot 1

Greek coins

Lot 2

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa tallero 1780 zecca Roma (1935-1939). Ag. qFDC

BARBADOS. 10 dollari 1974. Ag. Proof

Lot 3

World Coins

BULGARIA. 10 LEVA 1979. Ag. Proof

Lot 4

World Coins

CIPRO. 500 Mils 1978 Human Rights. Ni. FDC

Lot 5

World Coins

Lot 6

World Coins

CURACAO. 2 1/2 Gulden 1944. Ag. Frattura del tondello. SPL

Lot 7

World Coins

EGITTO. 1 Pound 1979 (1399) FAO. Ag. KM#489. FDC

FINLANDIA. 1 Markka 1915. Ag. qFDC

Lot 8

World Coins

FRANCIA. 10 centimes 1973 Piefort. Ag. Proof

Lot 9

World Coins

FRANCIA. 20 centimes 1973 Piefort. Ag. Proof

Lot 10

World Coins

GRAN BRETAGNA. Giorgio VI. 6 pence1946. SPL

Lot 11

World Coins

5,00 €

GRECIA. 10 Lepta 1879 A. MB

Lot 12

World Coins

GRECIA. 10 Lepta 1879 A. MB

GRECIA. 2 Dracme 1873. Ag. BB

Lot 13

World Coins

GRECIA. 2 Dracme 1873. Ag. BB

GRECIA. 20 Dracme 1960. Ag. BB

Lot 14

World Coins

5,00 €

GRECIA. 20 Dracme 1960. Ag. SPL

Lot 15

World Coins

GRECIA. 30 Dracme 1963. Ag. FDC

Lot 16

World Coins

GRECIA. 30 Dracme 1964. Ag. qFDC

Lot 17

World Coins

Lot 18

World Coins

GRECIA. 500 Dracme 2000 - Olimpiadi Atene 2004. Ni. FDC

5,00 €

Lot 19

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 20

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 21

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 22

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 23

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 24

World Coins

HAITI. 50 Gourdes 1974. Olimpiadi 1976 Innsbruck e Montreal. Ag. Proof

Lot 25

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Victoria. 1 Rupia 1840. Ag. BB

Lot 26

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Victoria. 1/4 rupia 1891. Ag. SPL

Lot 27

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Edoardo VII. 1 Rupia 1905. Ag. BB

Lot 28

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Edoardo VII. 1 Rupia 1907. Ag. SPL

Lot 29

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Giorgio V. 1 Rupia 1913. Ag. BB+

Lot 30

World Coins

INDIA BRITANNICA. Giorgio V. 1 Rupia 1916. Ag. SPL