• E-Live Auction 11

E-Live Auction 11

E-Live Auction 11

E-Live Auction 11

Medieval and Modern Coins, Numismatic Books

  • Sessione I - Monday, May 16th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 1-528)
  • Sessione II - Tuesday, May 17th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 529-839)

Online bids deadline

  • Monday, May 16th 2022  7:30 pm CEST

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

Lot 1

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 2 Qindar Ar 1935 R. Roma. Cu. KM#15. qFDC

Lot 2

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 1 Qindar Ar 1935 R. Roma. Cu. KM#14. SPL

5,00 €

Lot 3

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 1 Frang Ar 1937. Ag. KM#16. SPL

5,00 €

Lot 4

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 1 Frang Ar 1937. Ag. KM#18. qSPL

Lot 5

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 2 Frang Ar 1935. Ag. KM#17. BB+

5,00 €

Lot 6

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 2 Frang Ar 1937. Ag. KM#19. qSPL

ALBANIA. 1/4 Leku 1927 R. Roma. Ni. KM#3. BB+

Lot 7

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 8

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,02 g - 40,4 mm). SPL

BARBADOS. 5 Dollars 1973. Ag (31,55 g). Proof

Lot 9

World Coins

Lot 10

World Coins

BELGIO. Austrian Netherlands. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Liard 1752. Cu (6,74 g). KM#2. qBB

Lot 11

World Coins

BELGIO. Leopoldo I. 5 centimes 1857. colpetti al bordo. #KM 5.1. qSPL

Lot 12

World Coins

BELGIO. Leopoldo II (1865-1909). 5 Francs 1873. Ag. KM#24. BB+/qSPL

BRASILE. 2000 Reis 1922. Ag. SPL+/qFDC

Lot 13

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 14

World Coins

BULGARIA. Alexander I (1879-1886). 5 stotinki 1881. KM#2. BB+

BULGARIA. 1 Lev 1882. Ag. KM#4. BB

Lot 15

World Coins

Lot 16

World Coins

BULGARIA. Alexander I (1879-1886). 2 Leva 1882. Ag. KM#5. BB

Lot 17

World Coins

BULGARIA. Boris III. 100 Leva 1930. KM#43. qFDC

Lot 18

World Coins

CINA. KWANGTUNG PROVINCE. 7.2 Candareens. Ag. Y#200. qSPL

Lot 19

World Coins

CINA. REPUBBLICA. 10 cash senza data (ca. 1920). Y#306.1. BB

Lot 20

World Coins

CINA. REPUBBLICA. 10 Yuan 1998. Ag. KM#1196. PROOF

CUBA. 10 Centavos 1952. Ag (2,47 g). SPL

Lot 21

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 22

World Coins

EGITTO. Repubblica. Pound 1970. Ag (25 g). qFDC

Lot 23

World Coins

ETIOPIA. 2 Birr 1982 "Mondiali di calcio". Ni. KM#64. FDC

5,00 €

Lot 24

World Coins

FILIPPINE. Amministrazione degi Stati Uniti. 1 Peso 1907 S. Ag. KM#172. BB

Lot 25

World Coins

FILIPPINE. Amministrazione degi Stati Uniti. 1 Peso 1908 S. Ag. KM#172. BB

Lot 26

World Coins

FRANCIA. Dombes. Henry II de Montpensier. Liard 1597. Mi (1,11 g). MB

Lot 27

World Coins

FRANCIA. Token Issues. 5 Sols 1792. KM#tn31. MB

Lot 28

World Coins

FRANCIA. Napoleone I. 10 Centimes 1808 A. Gad.190. qBB

5,00 €

Lot 29

World Coins

FRANCIA. Luigi XVIII (1815-1824). 5 Francs 1824 A. Ag. KM#711.1. BB

Lot 30

World Coins

FRANCIA. Colonie Francesi. Carlo X (1824-1830). 5 centimes 1825. KM#10.1. SPL+