• E-Live Auction 15

E-Live Auction 15

E-Live Auction 15

E-Live Auction 15

Medieval and Modern Coins, Medals and Numismatic Books

  • Sessione I - Tuesday, October 18th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 1-500)
  • Sessione II - Wednesday, October 19th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 501-1015)

Online bids deadline

  • Tuesday, October 18th 2022 until 8:00 pm CEST

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

AFRICA CENTRALE. 1 Franc 1974 Essai. FDC

Lot 1

World Coins

AFRICA CENTRALE. 10 Francs 1974 Essai. FDC

Lot 2

World Coins

Lot 3

World Coins

AFRICA DELL'OVEST. Etats de l'Afrique de l'ouest. 5 Francs 1980 ESSAI (prova). FDC

Lot 4

World Coins

AFRICA DELL'OVEST. Etats de l'Afrique de l'ouest. 10 Francs 1981 ESSAI (prova). qFDC

Lot 5

World Coins

AFRICA DELL'OVEST. Etats de l'Afrique de l'ouest. 25 Francs 1980 ESSAI (prova). FDC

Lot 6

World Coins

AFRICA EQUATORIALE. 100 Francs 1966 Essai. FDC

ALBANIA. 1 Lek 1926 Roma. BB+

Lot 7

World Coins

ALBANIA. 1 Lek 1926 Roma. BB+

5,00 €

Lot 8

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. 3 pence 1948 incastonato in 1/2 penny 1938. BB

Lot 9

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Salisburgo (Salzburg). Franz Anton. 2 Kreuzer 1715. KM#290. SPL

Lot 10

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (27,69 g). MB

Lot 11

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (27,83 g). qBB

Lot 12

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (27,87 g). SPL

Lot 13

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (27,94 g). Appiccagnolo rimosso. MB

Lot 14

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,00 g). BB+

Lot 15

World Coins

Lot 16

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,00 g). SPL

Lot 17

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,04 g). SPL+

Lot 18

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,05 g). SPL+

Lot 19

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,06 g). BB+

Lot 20

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,12 g). SPL

Lot 21

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,14 g). qFDC

Lot 22

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Franz II. 1/4 Kronenthaler 1795 C (Praga). Ag (7,19 g). KM#60. MB

Lot 23

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco II (1792-1835). Hall. 6 Kreuzer 1800 F. KM#2128. qSPL

Lot 24

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Florin 1861 A. Ag. qSPL

Lot 25

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Florin 1877. Ag. SPL+

Lot 26

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Florin 1883. Ag. SPL+

Lot 27

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 2 Corone 1913. Ag. qSPL

AUSTRIA. 100 Schilling 1975. Ag. qFDC

Lot 28

World Coins

Lot 29

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 100 Schilling 1976. Ag. qFDC

Lot 30

World Coins