• E-Live Auction 14

E-Live Auction 14

E-Live Auction 14

E-Live Auction 14

Medieval and Modern Coins, Medals and Numismatic Books

  • Sessione I - Tuesday, September 6th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 1-526)
  • Sessione II - Wednesday, September 7th 2022 starting at 8:30 pm CEST (lots 527-1136)

Online bids deadline

  • Tuesday, September 6th 2022 until 8:00 pm CEST

Buyer's Fees 20% (VAT included)

Live auction on external website.

Lot 1

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maximilian II. Tallero 1573. FALSO D'EPOCA (21,10 g). MB

Lot 2

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Joseph I. 3 Kreuzer 1708 CB. Ag (1,74 g). BB+

Lot 3

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Joseph I. 3 Kreuzer 1708 FN. Ag (1,37 g). MB-BB

Lot 4

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Charles VI (1711-1740). 1 Kreuzer. BB

Lot 5

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Charles VI (1711-1740). 3 Kreuzer 1715. Ag. BB+

Lot 6

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa. Tallero 1780 (1865-1900). Vienna. Ag (28,07 g - 41,7 mm). FDC

Lot 7

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (27,85 g - 40,2 mm). MB-BB

Lot 8

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa (1740-1780). Tallero. Ag (28,07 g - 40,6 mm). SPL

AUSTRIA. 1 Kreuzer 1816 A. Cu. BB

Lot 9

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 10

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 1 Florin 1879. Ag. qFDC

Lot 11

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 2 Corone 1912. Ag. SPL+

5,00 €

Lot 12

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 5 Kreuzer 1864 A. qSPL

5,00 €

Lot 13

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I. 5 Corone 1900. Ag. BB+

Lot 14

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I. 5 Corone 1908. Ag. BB+

AUSTRIA. 50 Schilling 1963. Ag. qFDC

Lot 15

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 50 schilling 1972. Ag. FDC

Lot 16

World Coins

BELGIO. 5 Centimes 1847. Cu. SPL

Lot 17

World Coins

5,00 €

Lot 18

World Coins

BELGIO. Leopoldo II (1865-1909). 5 Francs 1868. Ag. KM#24. BB+

BELGIO. 50 Francs 1939. Ag. SPL

Lot 19

World Coins

5,00 €

BELGIO. 50 Francs 1940. Ag. qFDC

Lot 20

World Coins

5,00 €

BELGIO. 50 Francs 1958. Ag. FDc

Lot 21

World Coins

5,00 €

BELGIO. 250 Francs 1976. Ag. qFDC

Lot 22

World Coins

BELGIO. 5 Ecu 1987. Ag. FDC

Lot 23

World Coins

BELGIO. 5 Ecu 1987. Ag. FDC

Lot 24

World Coins

BOEMIEA. Da catalogare. Ag (0,83 g). Tondello con mancanze. MB

5,00 €

BRASILE. 2 Reais 2014 ...

Lot 25

World Coins

BRASILE. 2 Reais 2014 Fifa World Cup. In folder originale. FDC

Lot 26

World Coins

BULGARIA. Alexander I (1879-1886). 10 stotinki 1881. KM#3. BB

5,00 €

Lot 27

World Coins

BULGARIA. Ferdinando I (1887-1908). 5 Leva 1892. KM#15. MB

Lot 28

World Coins

BULGARIA. Ferdinando I (1887-1918). 1 Lev 1914. Ag. KM#31. SPL+/qFDC

Lot 29

World Coins

BULGARIA. Boris III. 100 Leva 1930. Ag. KM#43. BB+

5,00 €

Lot 30

World Coins

BULGARIA. Boris III. 100 Leva 1930. Ag. KM#45. BB+

5,00 €